Source 1907+425

Source information

Name: 1907+425

Other names
IVS B1907+425
NVSS J190849+423529
VCS3 J1908+4235


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:08:49.55673913   42:35:28.9000774
or
287.20648641304   42.591361132611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools