Source 1905-252

Source information

Name: 1905-252

Other names
IERS B1905-252
IVS B1905-252
NVSS J190848-250928
VCS3 J1908-2509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:08:48.43922740   -25:09:29.3727342
or
287.20183011417   -25.158159092833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools