Source 1859-050

Source information

Name: 1859-050

Other names
IVS B1859-050


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:02:26.55700817   -04:58:02.3540420
or
285.61065420071   -4.9673205672222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools