Source 1430+365

Source information

Name: 1430+365

Other names
6C 143035+363113
7C 143036.39+363119.00
FIRST J143239.8+361808
ICRF J143239.8+361807
IERS B1430+365
NGC 5675
NVSS J143239+361808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:32:39.82958858   36:18:07.9327087
or
218.16595661908   36.302203530194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools