Source 1915+863

Source information

Name: 1915+863

Other names
NVSS J190110+862353


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
19:01:10.34807038   86:23:53.8760163
or
285.29311695992   86.398298893417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools