Source 1857-014

Source information

Name: 1857-014

Other names
IVS B1857-014


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:59:40.37329754   -01:21:48.3612425
or
284.91822207308   -1.3634336784722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools