Source 1853-226

Source information

Name: 1853-226

Other names
IVS B1853-226
NVSS J185636-223617
VCS4 J1856-2236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:56:36.46348025   -22:36:16.7202895
or
284.15193116771   -22.604644524861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools