Source 1852-275

Source information

Name: 1852-275

Other names
IVS B1852-275
NVSS J185536-272708


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:55:36.25950402   -27:27:07.5528802
or
283.90108126675   -27.452098022278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools