Source 1849-246

Source information

Name: 1849-246

Other names
IVS B1849-246
NVSS J185247-243345


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:52:47.81453961   -24:33:43.1999459
or
283.19922724837   -24.561999984972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools