Source 1849+005

Source information

Name: 1849+005

Other names
IVS B1849+005
NVSS J185146+003532
VCS2 J1851+0035


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:51:46.72389702   00:35:32.3461183
or
282.94468290425   0.59231836619444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools