Source 1847-259

Source information

Name: 1847-259

Other names
IERS B1847-259
NVSS J185051-255539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:50:51.11069634   -25:55:42.6937508
or
282.71296123475   -25.928526041889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools