Source 1849+499

Source information

Name: 1849+499

Other names
IERS B1849+499
IVS B1849+499
VCS1 J1850+4959


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:50:22.24025456   49:59:21.4490420
or
282.59266772733   49.989291400556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools