Source 1428+422

Source information

Name: 1428+422

Other names
7C 1428+4218
7C 142826.80+421756.00
FIRST J143023.7+420436
Gaia DR2 1491604311829975296
ICRF J143023.7+420436
IERS B1428+422
IVS B1428+422
NVSS J143023+420436
QSO B1428+4217


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:30:23.74163471   42:04:36.4910561
or
217.59892347796   42.076803071139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools