Source 0138-097

Source information

Name: 0138-097

Other names
FIRST J014125.8-092843
Gaia DR1 2465161144566995456
ICRF J014125.8-092843
IERS B0138-097
IVS B0138-097
NVSS J014125-092844
OC -065
OHIO C -065
PKS 0138-09
PKS 0138-097
PKS 0139-09
PKS 0139-097
PKS J0141-0928
QSO B0138-097
QSO B0138-098
QSO B0139-097
QSO J0141-0928
USNO-A2.0 0750-00397419
VCS1 J0141-0928
VSOP J0141-0928


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:41:25.83216015   -09:28:43.6742470
or
25.357634000625   -9.4787984019444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools