Source 1846+214

Source information

Name: 1846+214

Other names
IVS B1846+214


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:48:36.50348315   21:31:58.5087108
or
282.15209784646   21.532919086333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools