Source 1843+205

Source information

Name: 1843+205

Other names
IVS B1843+205


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:46:04.34936791   20:36:10.3507462
or
281.51812236629   20.602875207278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools