Source 1842+015

Source information

Name: 1842+015

Other names
NVSS J184450+013717


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:44:50.96444617   01:37:17.5497293
or
281.21235185904   1.6215415914722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools