Source 1842-134

Source information

Name: 1842-134

Other names
IVS B1842-134
NVSS J184450-132444


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:44:50.28162489   -13:24:44.3979061
or
281.20950677038   -13.412332751694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools