Source 1841+116

Source information

Name: 1841+116

Other names
IERS B1841+116
IVS B1841+116
NVSS J184417+114024
VCS5 J1844+1140


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:44:18.01808047   11:40:24.4173792
or
281.07507533529   11.673449272

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools