Source 1835-186

Source information

Name: 1835-186

Other names
IVS B1835-186


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:38:37.69163609   -18:33:55.2595750
or
279.65704848371   -18.565349881944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools