Source 1834-219

Source information

Name: 1834-219

Other names
IVS B1834-219


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:37:55.44279898   -21:57:17.2067319
or
279.48101166242   -21.95477964775

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools