Source 1834-155

Source information

Name: 1834-155

Other names
NVSS J183737-153244


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:37:37.67187636   -15:32:44.0455511
or
279.4069661515   -15.545568208639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools