Source 1836+807

Source information

Name: 1836+807

Other names
NVSS J183205+804941


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:32:05.00817052   80:49:41.7799976
or
278.02086737717   80.828272221556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools