Source 1828-187

Source information

Name: 1828-187

Other names
NVSS J183123-184333


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:31:23.14151391   -18:43:34.8442903
or
277.84642297462   -18.726345636194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools