Source 1826+052

Source information

Name: 1826+052

Other names
IVS B1826+052
NVSS J182921+051813
VCS5 J1829+0518


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:29:21.26056383   05:18:13.1456887
or
277.33858568262   5.3036515801944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools