Source 1826+083

Source information

Name: 1826+083

Other names
IVS B1826+083


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:28:32.41328627   08:20:10.8808094
or
277.13505535946   8.3363557803889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools