Source 1424-418

Source information

Name: 1424-418

Other names
Gaia DR2 6103247522322060288
ICRF J142756.2-420619
IERS B1424-418
IVS B1424-418
PKS 1424-41
PKS 1424-418
PKS J1427-4206
QSO B1424-41
QSO B1424-418
VCS1 J1427-4206
VSOP J1427-4206


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:27:56.29756617   -42:06:19.4376238
or
216.98457319237   -42.105399339944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools