Source 1826+670

Source information

Name: 1826+670

Other names
6C 182638+670448
7C 1826+6704
7C 182640.40+670448.00
7C 182640.70+670449.00
8C 1826+670
IERS B1826+670
IVS B1826+670
NVSS J182637+670645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:26:37.53824330   67:06:44.7161702
or
276.65640934708   67.112421158389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools