Source 1816-206

Source information

Name: 1816-206

Other names
IVS B1816-206
NVSS J181936-203633
VCS6 J1819-2036


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:19:36.89548117   -20:36:31.5727797
or
274.90373117154   -20.608770216583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools