Source 1810-068

Source information

Name: 1810-068

Other names
4C -06.53
IVS B1810-068
NVSS J181250-064823
VCS1 J1812-0648


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:12:50.94679400   -06:48:25.2867999
or
273.21227830833   -6.8070241110833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools