Source 1424+240

Source information

Name: 1424+240

Other names
7C 1424+2401
FIRST J142700.4+234800
Gaia DR2 1254715738511038976
ICRF J142700.3+234800
IERS B1424+240
IVS B1424+240
NVSS J142700+234800
OHIO Q 240
OQ 240
PKS 1424+240
PKS J1427+2348
QSO B1424+240
VCS1 J1427+2348


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:27:00.39177619   23:48:00.0374974
or
216.75163240079   23.800010415944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools