Source 1805+054

Source information

Name: 1805+054

Other names
IVS B1805+054


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:07:49.84815845   05:28:19.6272667
or
271.95770066021   5.4721186851944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools