Source 1801+036

Source information

Name: 1801+036

Other names
IERS B1801+036
NVSS J180356+034107


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:03:56.28252156   03:41:07.6074008
or
270.9845105065   3.6854465002222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools