Source 1805+760

Source information

Name: 1805+760

Other names
6C 180531+760056
8C 1805+760
IERS B1805+760
NVSS J180335+760109


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:03:35.82114094   76:01:08.8920840
or
270.89925475392   76.01913669

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools