Source 1801+095

Source information

Name: 1801+095

Other names
IVS B1801+095
NVSS J180333+093422
VCS1 J1803+0934


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
18:03:33.65173222   09:34:25.9086522
or
270.89021555092   9.5738635145

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools