Source 1424+366

Source information

Name: 1424+366

Other names
6C 142433+363850
7C 142432.70+363834.00
FIRST J142637.0+362509
Gaia DR1 1481179395409479040
ICRF J142637.0+362509
IERS B1424+366
IVS B1424+366
NVSS J142636+362509


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:26:37.08750155   36:25:09.5735425
or
216.65453125646   36.419325984028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools