Source 1751-169

Source information

Name: 1751-169

Other names
NVSS J175439-165802


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:54:39.33519814   -16:58:01.7392315
or
268.66389665892   -16.967149786528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools