Source 1751+050

Source information

Name: 1751+050

Other names
IVS B1751+050
NVSS J175417+045939
PKS J1754+0459
VCS3 J1754+0459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:54:17.52384427   04:59:39.5996656
or
268.57301601779   4.9943332404444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools