Source 1748-198

Source information

Name: 1748-198

Other names
IVS B1748-198
VCS5 J1751-1950


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:51:41.34375891   -19:50:47.5042619
or
267.92226566212   -19.846528961639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools