Source 1750+472

Source information

Name: 1750+472

Other names
7C 175007.90+471444.00
IERS B1750+472
IVS B1750+472


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:51:31.63271477   47:13:22.5062353
or
267.88180297821   47.222918398694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools