Source 1741+279

Source information

Name: 1741+279

Other names
4C 27.38
CTD 102
IERS B1741+279
IVS B1741+279
NVSS J174356+275251
QSO B1741+279
VRO 27.17.02


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:43:56.43738052   27:52:50.3487542
or
265.98515575217   27.880652431722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools