Source 1740-309

Source information

Name: 1740-309

Other names
IVS B1740-309
VCS2 J1743-3058


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:43:17.88710496   -30:58:18.6543080
or
265.824529604   -30.971848418889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools