Source 1740-169

Source information

Name: 1740-169

Other names
Gaia DR1 4123749111948788480
IVS B1740-169
NVSS J174306-165816
OHIO T -168
OT -168
VCS3 J1743-1658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:43:06.21830932   -16:58:15.9672606
or
265.77590962217   -16.971102016833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools