Source 1423+146

Source information

Name: 1423+146

Other names
FIRST J142549.0+142457
Gaia DR2 1228542310888332800
ICRF J142549.0+142456
IERS B1423+146
IVS B1423+146
NVSS J142549+142457
QSO B1423+146
VCS1 J1425+1424


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
14:25:49.01801221   14:24:56.9018642
or
216.45424171754   14.415806073389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools