Source 1740+134

Source information

Name: 1740+134

Other names
IVS B1740+134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:43:03.49223189   13:26:36.1158813
or
265.76455096621   13.443365522583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools