Source 1732-593

Source information

Name: 1732-593

Other names
IVS B1732-593


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:37:19.67254627   -59:21:41.8918183
or
264.33196894279   -59.361636616194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools