Source 1733-339

Source information

Name: 1733-339

Other names
IVS B1733-339
NVSS J173657-340031


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:36:57.82445627   -34:00:30.4526082
or
264.24093523446   -34.008459057833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools