Source 1722-644

Source information

Name: 1722-644

Other names
VSOP J1726-6427


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:26:57.82616020   -64:27:52.7050758
or
261.74094233417   -64.464640298833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools