Source 1727+771

Source information

Name: 1727+771

Other names
8C 1727+771
NVSS J172529+770805


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:25:29.65531431   77:08:05.2168736
or
261.37356380962   77.134782464889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools