Source 1717-618

Source information

Name: 1717-618

Other names
IVS B1717-618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
17:21:39.01657003   -61:54:43.0176521
or
260.41256904179   -61.911949347806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools